Local Councillors

There are 70 Councillors in Croydon representing 24 wards.

You can view the wards on a map and search by postcode to see who the representatives are for an address.

Councillors listed by name

Councillor H Ali – Labour – Woodside

Councillor J Audsley  – Labour – Bensham Manor

Councillor J Avis  – Labour – South Norwood

Councillor J Bains  – Conservative – Coulsdon West

Councillor S Bashford  – Conservative – Selsdon and Ballards

Councillor K Bee  – Labour – South Norwood

Councillor S Bennett  – Conservative – Shirley

Councillor M Bird  – Conservative – Coulsdon East

Councillor C Bonner  – Labour – Fieldway

Councillor S Brew  – Conservative – Purley

Councillor A Butler  – Labour – Bensham Manor

Councillor J Buttinger  – Conservative – Kenley

Councillor R Canning  – Labour – Waddon

Councillor R Chatterjee  – Conservative – Shirley

Councillor S Chowdhury  – Labour – Norbury

Councillor L Clancy  – Conservative – Coulsdon West

Councillor P Clouder  – Labour – Thornton Heath

Councillor S Collins – Labour – Broad Green

Councillor M Creatura  – Conservative – Coulsdon West

Councillor J Cummings  – Conservative – Heathfield

Councillor M Fisher  – Conservative – Shirley

Councillor S Fitzsimons  – Labour – Addiscombe

Councillor A Flemming  – Labour – Upper Norwood

Councillor M Gatland  – Conservative – Croham

Councillor T Godfrey  – Labour – Selhurst

Councillor L Hale  – Conservative – Sanderstead

Councillor S Hall  – Labour – Fieldway

Councillor P Hay – Justice  – Labour – Addiscombe

Councillor M Henson  – Labour – Ashburton

Councillor S Hollands  – Conservative – Kenley

Councillor Y Hopley  – Conservative – Sanderstead

Councillor K Jewitt  – Labour – Thornton Heath

Councillor H Kabir  – Labour – Bensham Manor

Councillor B Khan  – Labour – West Thornton

Councillor S Khan  – Labour – Norbury

Councillor S King  – Labour – West Thornton

Councillor M Kyeremeh (Ind) – Independent – Thornton Heath

Councillor T Letts  – Labour – Selhurst

Councillor O Lewis  – Labour – New Addington

Councillor S Mann  – Labour – Ashburton

Councillor M Mansell  – Labour – Norbury

Councillor D Mead  – Conservative – Selsdon and Ballards

Councillor M Mead  – Conservative – Heathfield

Councillor V Mohan  – Conservative – Fairfield

Councillor M Neal  – Conservative – Croham

Councillor T Newman – Labour – Woodside

Councillor S O’Connell  – Conservative – Kenley

Councillor A Pelling  – Labour – Waddon

Councillor J Perry  – Conservative – Croham

Councillor H Pollard  – Conservative – Fairfield

Councillor T Pollard  – Conservative – Sanderstead

Councillor J Prince  – Labour – Waddon

Councillor B Quadir  – Conservative – Purley

Councillor A Rendle  – Labour – Ashburton

Councillor P Ryan  – Labour – Upper Norwood

Councillor P Scott  – Labour – Woodside

Councillor M Selva – Labour – Broad Green

Councillor M Shahul – Hameed  – Labour – Broad Green

Councillor D Speakman  – Conservative – Purley

Councillor A Stranack  –  – Heathfield

Councillor P Thomas  – Conservative – Selsdon and Ballards

Councillor J Thompson  – Conservative – Coulsdon East

Councillor W Trakas – Lawlor  – Labour – South Norwood

Councillor M Watson  – Labour – Addiscombe

Councillor J Wentworth  – Labour – Upper Norwood

Councillor S Winborn  – Conservative – Fairfield

Councillor D Wood  – Labour – Selhurst

Councillor L Woodley  – Labour – New Addington

Councillor C Wright  – Conservative – Coulsdon East

Councillor C Young  – Labour – West Thornton

Addiscombe

Councillor S Fitzsimons   –  Labour

Councillor P Hay  –  Justice   –  Labour

Councillor M Watson   –  Labour

Ashburton

Councillor M Henson   –  Labour

Councillor S Mann   –  Labour

Councillor A Rendle   –  Labour

Bensham Manor

Councillor J Audsley   –  Labour

Councillor A Butler   –  Labour

Councillor H Kabir   –  Labour

Broad Green

Councillor S Collins  –  Labour

Councillor M Selva  –  Labour

Councillor M Shahul  –  Hameed   –  Labour

Coulsdon East

Councillor M Bird   –  Conservative

Councillor J Thompson   –  Conservative

Councillor C Wright   –  Conservative

Coulsdon West

Councillor J Bains   –  Conservative

Councillor L Clancy   –  Conservative

Councillor M Creatura   –  Conservative

Croham

Councillor M Gatland   –  Conservative

Councillor M Neal   –  Conservative

Councillor J Perry   –  Conservative

Fairfield

Councillor V Mohan   –  Conservative

Councillor H Pollard   –  Conservative

Councillor S Winborn   –  Conservative

Fieldway

Councillor C Bonner   –  Labour

Councillor S Hall   –  Labour

Heathfield

Councillor J Cummings   –  Conservative

Councillor M Mead   –  Conservative

Councillor A Stranack   –

Kenley

Councillor J Buttinger   –  Conservative

Councillor S Hollands   –  Conservative

Councillor S O’Connell   –  Conservative

New Addington

Councillor O Lewis   –  Labour

Councillor L Woodley   –  Labour

Norbury

Councillor S Chowdhury   –  Labour

Councillor S Khan   –  Labour

Councillor M Mansell   –  Labour

Purley

Councillor S Brew   –  Conservative

Councillor B Quadir   –  Conservative

Councillor D Speakman   –  Conservative

Sanderstead

Councillor L Hale   –  Conservative

Councillor Y Hopley   –  Conservative

Councillor T Pollard   –  Conservative

Selhurst

Councillor T Godfrey   –  Labour

Councillor T Letts   –  Labour

Councillor D Wood   –  Labour

Selsdon and Ballards

Councillor S Bashford   –  Conservative

Councillor D Mead   –  Conservative

Councillor P Thomas   –  Conservative

Shirley

Councillor S Bennett   –  Conservative

Councillor R Chatterjee   –  Conservative

Councillor M Fisher   –  Conservative

South Norwood

Councillor J Avis   –  Labour

Councillor K Bee   –  Labour

Councillor W Trakas  –  Lawlor   –  Labour

Thornton Heath

Councillor P Clouder   –  Labour

Councillor K Jewitt   –  Labour

Councillor M Kyeremeh (Ind)  –  Independent

Upper Norwood

Councillor A Flemming   –  Labour

Councillor P Ryan   –  Labour

Councillor J Wentworth   –  Labour

Waddon

Councillor R Canning   –  Labour

Councillor A Pelling   –  Labour

Councillor J Prince   –  Labour

West Thornton

Councillor B Khan   –  Labour

Councillor S King   –  Labour

Councillor C Young   –  Labour

Woodside

Councillor H Ali  –  Labour

Councillor T Newman  –  Labour

Councillor P Scott   –  Labour


Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /nas/content/live/croydonwelcome/wp-content/themes/discover-croydon/page.php on line 41